An herbal blend to promote joint and muscle relief, hand-blended in small batches for quality and freshness. An holistic blend of certified USDA organic pure oils (hemp from cannabis, eucalyptus, peppermint Japanese, ho wood, tea tree, frankincense, and jojoba).

Promo Pack

Purchase any 8 of our stem cell formulas and receive 2 StemVLife™ FREE!

Why ZenRelief™?

We care about your health, that is why:

  • All our essential oil products are hand-blended in small batches for freshness and quality.  They are individually poured and labeled.
  • All our essential oil ingredients are 100% pure USDA certified organic and therapeutic grade.

All ingredients used in our essential oils are 100% USDA certified organic.

 

Hemp Seed Organic Oil

Botanical Name: Cannabis sativa

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

From: Grains

Origin: Canada

Description: Organic Hemp Seed Oil is said to be rich in omega 3 and omega 6 essential fatty acids (EFA's, good healthy fats), it has a full amino acid spectrum meaning that it provides complete protein and it has a high mineral content.

Uses: Organic Hemp Seed Oil can be used to nourish the skin and hair due to its high content of proteins and essential fatty acids. Hemp Seed Oil is said to closely match our own skins lipids and the essential fatty acids are readily absorbed into the skin. Hemp Seed Oil soothes and alleviates dry skin, moisturizing it so that the complexion looks revitalized and radiant. Hemp Seed Oil contribute greatly to protecting the skin’s moisture barrier, improving the texture of skin, and reducing the visible signs of aging.

Even though it comes from the same Cannabis sativa plant as CBD and marijuana, this oil comes from different part of the plant. It is highly healing and soothing to the skin.


Eucalyptus Organic Essential Oil (Blue Mallee)

Main Constituents: 1, 8-Cineole: 88.47%

Botanical name: Eucalyptus polybractea

Origin: Australia

Plant part: Woods and Leaves

Processing method: Steam-distilled

Description / Color / Consistency: A thin, clear, colorless to pale yellow liquid. Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: A top note with a strong aroma, Eucalyptus Blue Mallee has a fresh, camphoraceous aroma with a faint peppermint undertone.

Product abstract: The Blue Mallee, or Blue-Leaved Mallee, is a deeply rooted perennial tree in the Mallee regions of Victoria and NSW. The bark is smooth and fibrous near the trunk base. Leaves are disjunct and linear to narrow-lanceolate. Juvenile leaves are glaucous and adult leaves gray-green. Eucalyptus leaves are the favourite food of Koalas, and have been used as traditional medicine by the aboriginal peoples of Australia. Having the highest cineol and eucalyptol among the Eucalyptus, it continues to be used as a highly popular Essential Oil throughout the world today.


Peppermint Japanese Organic Essential Oil

Botanical name: Mentha arvensis

Main Constituents: l-menthol: 74.51%

Plant part: Herb

Origin: India

Processing method: Steam-distilled

Description / Color / Consistency: A thin, colourless pale yellow liquid.

Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: A top note with a strong aroma, Peppermint has a sharp, penetrating scent based on its high menthol content. The minty sweetness of the vapor makes it one of the most popular Essential Oils.

Product abstract: Also known as Corn Mint, there are several species of the mentha arvensis, a perennial herb that can grow to 3 feet in height. It has hairy leaves with serrated edges and spiked purple flowers, and spreads by way of its underground runners. It is one of the oldest documented medicinal herbs. Peppermint Japanese is known for its high menthol content, and menthol crystals sometimes form right on the leaves. Peppermint's name has its roots in Greek mythology. Hades, god of the dead, pursued the beautiful nymphe, Minthe. Hades' wife, Persephone, became jealous and turned Minthe into a small and insignificant plant on which to be trampled. Pluto could not undo the transformation, but ensured that Minthe would always be loved for her fragrant aroma.


Ho Wood Organic Essential Oil (Camphor)

Botanical name: Cinnamomum camphora

Main Constituents: Linalool: minimum 98%

Plant part: Leaves

Origin: China

Processing method: Steam-distilled

Description / Color / Consistency: Colorless to light yellow clear liquid.

Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: Ho Wood Organic Essential Oil has a floral, woody, muguet scent with herbal notes / Middle note / Medium aroma.

Product abstract: Previously used for sword and knife handles because it would not scratch the fine blades, Ho Wood became more popular in 1985 when a major explosion at a Linalool-producing facility greatly decreased the available supply. This launched Ho Wood as a natural and sustainable replacement. Locally referred to as Shiu Oil in China, it is commonly used to extract its aromatic constituents. 


Tea Tree Organic Essential Oil

Botanical name: Melaleuca alternifolia

Main Constituents: Terpinen-4-ol: 40.40%

Plant part: Leaves

Origin: Australia

Processing method: Steam-distilled

Description / Color / Consistency: A thin, colourless pale yellow liquid.

Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: A middle note with a medium aroma, Tee Tree has a fresh, slightly medicinal scent with characteristic woody, camphoraceous notes.

Blends With: Cinnamon Bark, Clary Sage, Clove Bud, Geranium, Lavender, Lemon, Myrrh, Nutmeg, Rosewood, Rosemary and Thyme.

Product abstract: The Tea Tree is a small tree or shrub with needle-like leaves. It is also domestically referred to as Ti-Tree. It can grow up to 7 meters (20 feet) in height and thrives in marshy areas, though it is now cultivated in plantations. The aboriginal people of Australia have long used Tea tree Oil. Historically, the leaves were used as a substitute for tea, which is how it got its name. 


Frankincense Organic Essential Oil

Botanical name: Boswellia serrata

Main Constituents: a-Thujene: 60.2%

Plant part: Resin

Origin: India

Processing method: Steam Distilled

Description / Color / Consistency: A thin, colorless to pale yellow liquid.

Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: A base note with a medium aroma, Frankincense Essential Oil has a warm and spicy, woody odor that is haunting.

Product abstract: Frankincense originates from a small scraggly but hardy tree indigenous to the Middle East, which is small with abundant pinnacle leaves and white or pale pink flowers. The resin begins as a fragrant sticky milky-white liquid that flows from the trunk of the tree when cut. The dried tears are collected, and the resin is then distilled, producing the precious oil. The resin is known as olibanum, derived from the Arabic al-luban or 'that which results from milking', referring to the milky sap. It is used as incense, and has been traded for 5,000 years. Widely used in ancient Egypt, it was one of the ingredients used in the holy oil described in the Talmud. Frankincense was brought back to Europe by Frankish Crusaders (Frank-incense), and the oil is still highly prized today.


Jojoba Organic Oil

Certified Organics: This Certified Organic Oil is QAI Certified. The National Organic Program develops, implements, and administers national production, handling, and labeling standards for organic agricultural products. The QAI also accredits the certifying agents (foreign and domestic) who inspect organic production and handling operations to certify that they meet USDA standards.

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing

Type: Refined

Obtained from: Seeds

Origin: Israel

Description: Organic Jojoba oil is a clear, colorless to slightly yellow liquid. In actuality, it is a liquid wax. It is known to closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E. This gives a healthy looking complexion to your skin. The Clear variety of Jojoba has been put through a charcoal filter to lighten the color of the oil. It is also important to note that Jojoba may go cloudy in cool temperatures. It will return to its clear state with warming.

Color: Clear liquid

Uses: Organic Jojoba Clear Oil has excellent skin care properties.

Back to Top

Suggested Use:
Apply a few drops to area requiring relief and rub firmly for a few seconds. May use several times a day. Discontinue use if skin becomes sensitive.

*This website and these statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Please consult a properly trained and licensed medical practitioner for medical advice. Individual results may vary. Allergen warning: If you suffer from any allergies, please study product labels carefully before consuming.